|
Name |
Presentation |
1. |
Frédéric Boulanger (Supélec - Département Informatique) |
Domain-Polymorph Synchronous Components |
2. |
Christian Brunette (INRIA Rennes/IRISA - ESPRESSO) |
Overview of meta-modeling works for multi-clocked environments |
3. |
Zbigniew Chamski (Philips Electronic Design and Tools) |
Heads-Up on 1) dataflow vs control-flow; 2) multi-dimentional time |
4. |
Joseph Cordina (University of Malta) |
|
5. |
Jérôme Cornet (Verimag/CNRS) |
Definition of transactional abstraction levels needed for a precise architecture evaluation in the Systems-on-Chip Design Flow |
6. |
Karlston D'Emanuele (University of Malta) |
|
7. |
Gwenaël Delaval (Inria Rhône-Alpes) |
|
8. |
Adrian Francalanza (University of Malta) |
|
9. |
Abdoulaye Gamatié (INRIA) |
Toward Clocks in the Gaspard Data-Parallel Metamodel |
10. |
Thierry Gautier (INRIA) |
A tour in the open-source SIGNAL compiler |
11. |
Alain Girault (INRIA) |
Fault-tolerant reactive programs with automatic program transformations |
12. |
Gregor Goessler (INRIA) |
|
13. |
Nicolas Halbwachs (VERIMAG/CNRS) |
|
14. |
Erwan Jahier (VERIMAG/CNRS) |
Lurette, Lutin and Co |
15. |
Bertrand Jeannet (IRISA/INRIA) |
Verifying Hybrid Systems with NBac |
16. |
Elodie Malgouyres (LIP6) |
|
17. |
Louis Mandel (Universite Paris 6) |
Reactive ML: Top-Level Interactive Definition of Reactive Programs |
18. |
Florence Maraninchi (VERIMAG/INPGrenoble) |
|
19. |
Christophe Mauras (LINA) |
A comparison of boolean and rational solvers for interpreted automata verification |
20. |
Michael Mendler (University of Bamberg) |
Constructive Circuits and Reactive Types |
22. |
Gordon Pace (University of Malta) |
SharpHDL: An Embedded Hardware-Description and Refinement Language |
24. |
Florence Plateau (LRI) |
|
25. |
Marc Pouzet (Universite Pierre et Marie Curie (P6)) |
N-Synchronous Kahn Networks: a Relaxed Model of Synchrony for Real-Time Systems
A Conservative Extension of Synchronous Data-flow with State Machine
|
26. |
Steffen Prochnow (Kiel University) |
KIEL - Textual and Graphical Representations of Statecharts |
27. |
Pascal Raymond (VERIMAG-CNRS) |
Semantics of Lutin |
28. |
Martin Richard (École des Mines de Nantes) |
|
29. |
Eric Rutten (INRIA Futurs / LIFL) |
Introducing Control in the Gaspard2 Data-Parallel Metamodel: Synchronous Approach |
30. |
Mary Sheeran (Chalmers University of Technology) |
|
31. |
Rudrapatna Shyamasundar (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research) |
Formal Semantics of SystemC |
32. |
Sandro Spina (University of Malta) |
|
33. |
David Stauch (VERIMAG) |
Aspect-Oriented Programming for Reactive Systems |
34. |
Olivier Tardieu (Columbia University) |
Dead Code Elimination in Esterel |
35. |
Claus Traulsen (Kiel University) |
KIEL - Textual and Graphical Representations of Statecharts |
36. |
Tarmo Uustalu (Institute of Cybernetics) |
Comonadic Dataflow Programming |
37. |
Christine Vella (University of Malta) |
|
|